Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2903,287
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2011,368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9012,424
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6084,107
ZhengzhouChina 9,6455,994
ZhijiangChina 9,7456,055
ZagrebCroatia 2,1321,325
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1811,355
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7001,057
ZahedanIran 5,2343,252
ZanjanIran 4,0052,488
ZacatecasMexico 10,5566,560
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9945,589
ZinderNiger 1,6091,000
ZhobPakistan 5,9893,721
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0727,502
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0737,502
ZamoscPoland 2,8711,784
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7501,709
ZigalovoRussia 7,9994,971
ZiganskRussia 8,2235,110
ZyryankaRussia 9,1435,681
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6621,033
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1501,336
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1703,213
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7151,687
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2782,037
ZitomirUkraine 3,0841,917
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1911,983
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2472,018
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4096,468
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5935,340
ZambeziZambia 4,9563,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -