Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6992,298
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9972,484
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9252,439
YaoundeCameroon 2,7461,707
YokoCameroon 2,5781,602
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5654,079
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6815,394
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8145,477
YanjiChina 10,1986,337
YichangChina 9,6946,024
YinchuanChina 8,8615,506
YiningChina 6,7074,168
YariguiesColombia 8,7115,413
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
YazdIran 4,5652,837
YakushimaJapan 11,2066,963
YamagataJapan 11,2036,961
YamaguchiJapan 10,9776,821
YokkaichiJapan 11,2516,991
YokohamaJapan 11,3997,083
YonagoJapan 11,0046,838
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0376,859
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3258,280
YeMyanmar 9,3275,796
YolaNigeria 2,1831,357
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6806,637
YurimaguasPeru 9,6165,975
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2573,267
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5746,571
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8913,039
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1666,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7956,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7176,038
York, PaUsa 7,5454,689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7904,841
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8496,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -