Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,24310,094
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6556,621
WilliamtownAustralia 16,64810,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0309,961
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
WoomeraAustralia 15,2219,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,614
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4774,025
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4025,843
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5485,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5715,326
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8855,522
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9794,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2758,871
WajimaJapan 11,0726,880
WakamatsuJapan 11,2436,987
WakayamaJapan 11,2176,970
WakkanaiJapan 10,6606,624
WajirKenya 4,6002,858
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7303,560
WindhoekNamibia 5,7433,569
WaihiNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,53211,516
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,58411,548
WaimateNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,485
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,26411,350
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,508
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,39611,431
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,27711,358
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,19211,304
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48611,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WintonNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
WarsawPoland 2,9251,818
WroclawPoland 2,6971,676
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3386,424
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1551,960
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5761,601
WauSudan 3,1871,980
WaddingtonUk 2,8511,771
Waco, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Wake IslandUsa 14,3228,900
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3735,825
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2555,130
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0886,269
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Warren, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Warren, PaUsa 7,6324,743
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5904,716
Washington, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Washington, InUsa 8,3835,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3314,556
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3515,189
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0665,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8855,521
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6535,377
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2185,728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8664,888
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4654,639
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3615,196
West Point, GaUsa 8,4995,281
West Point, NyUsa 7,2704,518
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2605,133
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2595,754
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9726,197
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3984,597
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6564,758
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0284,989
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4954,657
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0705,636
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4654,639
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4444,626
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8404,872
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9974,969
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6875,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4496,493
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4066,467
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7094,790
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9074,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -