Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8041,121
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1096,282
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8686,132
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2366,361
ViennaAustria 2,3901,485
VitebskBelarus 3,5602,212
VassourasBrazil 7,7924,842
VicosaBrazil 7,6044,726
VitoriaBrazil 7,3844,588
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0104,356
VarnaBulgaria 2,5371,577
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3374,559
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0916,271
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2035,719
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1486,306
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1876,330
ValdiviaChile 11,1806,948
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0866,889
VallenarChile 10,3496,431
ValparaisoChile 10,6476,616
VanguardiaColombia 8,8405,493
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9265,547
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2602,026
VestervigDenmark 3,1911,983
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8664,888
VilsandiEstonia 3,5642,215
VaasaFinland 4,0372,508
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3772,720
VeravalIndia 6,4223,991
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8104,854
ValentiaIreland 3,0011,865
VeniceItaly 1,9981,242
VeronaItaly 1,9571,216
VicenzaItaly 1,9871,235
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6321,014
ViterboItaly 1,6661,035
VolterraItaly 1,7421,082
VientianeLaos 9,6295,984
VarenaLithuania 3,2482,018
VilniusLithuania 3,3032,052
VeracruzMexico 10,2026,340
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6081,621
VaernesNorway 3,9442,451
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7592,336
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9463,073
VillarricaParaguay 9,0205,605
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5391,578
VanavaraRussia 7,6154,732
VasileviciRussia 3,2982,049
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6672,278
VerhojanskRussia 8,5025,283
ViljujskRussia 8,3435,184
VitimRussia 8,1805,083
Vize IslandRussia 6,5434,066
VladivostokRussia 10,3226,414
VolgogradRussia 3,9512,455
VologdaRussia 4,2912,667
VoronezRussia 3,7612,337
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9895,586
VytegraRussia 4,2762,657
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3593,952
ValenciaSpain 1,428887
ValladolidSpain 1,8301,138
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0941,301
VisbySweden 3,4112,120
VanTurkey 3,5692,218
ValleyUk 2,9451,830
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0001,864
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9036,775
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7986,089
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9365,553
Vevay, InUsa 8,2425,122
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0255,608
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7186,039
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4495,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -