Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6407,233
UaupesBrazil 8,4155,229
UbatubaBrazil 7,9774,957
UberabaBrazil 7,9224,923
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6215,357
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2014,475
UpernavikGreenland 6,1513,822
UummannaqGreenland 5,9423,693
UdineItaly 2,0781,292
Ustica IslandItaly 1,323822
UenoJapan 11,2386,983
UnzendakeJapan 11,0036,837
UrakawaJapan 10,9986,834
UshibukaJapan 11,0266,852
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3197,033
UwajimaJapan 11,1226,911
UkmergeLithuania 3,3502,082
UtenaLithuania 3,4022,114
UlaangomMongolia 7,3474,565
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4295,238
UlgiiMongolia 7,2224,488
UliastaiMongolia 7,7494,815
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3454,564
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7105,413
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6906,643
UfaRussia 4,9053,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6164,111
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2845,148
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0536,247
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2925,153
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1993,231
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3666,442
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0965,652
Ust-OlojRussia 9,2405,742
Umm BeninSudan 3,2802,038
UmeňSweden 4,0912,542
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9896,207
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6826,017
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4165,851
UrfaTurkey 3,1491,957
UsakTurkey 2,4041,494
Uman’Ukraine 3,0541,898
UzgorodUkraine 2,6451,643
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7674,827
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0795,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -