Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6273,497
TiranaAlbania 1,8921,175
TamanrassetAlgeria 603375
TebessaAlgeria 825512
TimimounAlgeria 639397
TindoufAlgeria 1,458906
TouggourtAlgeria 555345
TrelewArgentina 10,7966,708
TucumanArgentina 9,8046,092
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6339,093
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6329,093
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9949,317
TibooburraAustralia 15,6849,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8519,850
TshaneBotswana 6,0193,740
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2764,521
TarauacaBrazil 9,2255,732
TauaBrazil 6,3143,924
TefeBrazil 8,3775,205
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2804,524
TeresinaBrazil 6,4584,013
TiriosBrazil 7,2234,488
TorresBrazil 8,7615,444
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5684,081
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2995,157
TriunfoBrazil 6,2563,888
TucuruiBrazil 6,9884,343
TuriacuBrazil 6,4674,019
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4774,646
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5285,921
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5805,331
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7475,436
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2995,157
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1295,051
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2266,354
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6034,725
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4454,626
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9284,926
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1223,804
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0816,886
TaiyuanChina 9,3935,837
TaoyuanChina 10,8526,744
TengchongChina 8,8865,522
TønderDenmark 2,9891,857
TylstrupDenmark 3,2442,016
TystofteDenmark 3,0421,890
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9054,912
TahrirEgypt 2,3381,453
TantaEgypt 2,3671,471
TallinEstonia 3,7382,323
TartuEstonia 3,6862,290
TampereFinland 3,9202,436
TurkuFinland 3,7902,355
ToulonFrance 1,6691,037
ToulouseFrance 1,7901,113
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,72810,395
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,57510,921
TchibanGabon 3,4722,158
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7632,338
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4071,496
TamaleGhana 2,2241,382
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0281,260
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7991,118
TimehriGuyana 7,2154,484
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6515,997
TelaHonduras 9,5895,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6324,743
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6324,743
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5057,770
TabrizIran 3,8192,373
TeheranIran 4,2592,647
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7411,703
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6801,044
TarvisioItaly 2,1331,326
TermoliItaly 1,7191,068
TorinoItaly 1,8851,171
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9041,183
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,217756
TrevicoItaly 1,6361,017
TrevisoItaly 2,0101,249
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0511,274
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8891,174
TabouIvory Coast 3,0251,880
TadotsuJapan 11,1216,911
TakadaJapan 11,1776,946
TakamatsuJapan 11,1386,921
TakayamaJapan 11,1946,956
TanegashimaJapan 11,2036,962
TatenoJapan 11,3757,069
TateyamaJapan 11,4497,115
TokushimaJapan 11,1916,954
TokyoJapan 11,3857,075
TomakomaiJapan 10,8956,771
TottoriJapan 11,0586,872
ToyamaJapan 11,1466,926
ToyookaJapan 11,0926,893
TsuJapan 11,2646,999
TsurugaJapan 11,1616,936
TsuyamaJapan 11,0776,883
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3153,303
TripoliLebanon 2,8441,767
TobrukLibya 1,7081,061
TripoliLibya 800497
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3392,075
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8934,283
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3114,543
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9664,329
ThyoloMalawi 5,8003,604
TawauMalaysia 11,8347,354
TessalitMali 1,052654
TimbuktuMali 1,606998
TombMali 1,6101,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,1311,324
TacubayaMexico 10,4626,501
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1816,327
TarialanMongolia 8,0284,989
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8054,850
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0845,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4955,279
TangierMorocco 1,459907
TarfayaMorocco 1,9321,200
TazaMorocco 1,223760
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9705,574
TaungooMyanmar 9,0095,598
ThandweMyanmar 8,8325,488
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,84811,091
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,556
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,50910,880
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,23811,333
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,48211,485
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
TemukaNew Zealand 17,75511,033
TimaruNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,93111,142
TahouaNiger 1,475917
TillaberyNiger 1,6381,018
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5376,548
TromsoNorway 4,6892,914
TrondheimNorway 3,9362,446
ThumraitOman 4,9533,078
TacnaPeru 9,7326,048
TarapotoPeru 9,6736,011
TrujilloPeru 10,0226,228
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0757,504
TorunPoland 2,9411,827
TimisoaraRomania 2,3441,457
TambovRussia 3,9492,454
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3883,348
TaraRussia 6,0853,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3153,925
TermezRussia 5,6683,522
TernejRussia 10,4356,484
TobolskRussia 5,7323,562
TomskRussia 6,7294,181
Tot’MaRussia 4,4632,773
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2313,251
TuapseRussia 3,3762,098
TuraRussia 7,3804,586
TurukhanskRussia 6,7864,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4842,165
TortosaSpain 1,524947
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0495,002
TokerSudan 3,3362,073
TartousSyria 2,8571,775
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8786,760
TaboraTanzania 4,6322,879
TakThailand 9,3645,819
TrangThailand 9,8996,151
TabligboTogo 2,4541,525
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5124,668
TunisTunisia 1,026638
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4132,742
TireeUk 3,3362,073
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0641,904
TernopilUkraine 2,8771,788
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3785,827
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4755,266
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7526,060
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5835,334
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5205,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7444,812
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0094,356
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Temple, TxUsa 9,6255,981
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1525,687
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8015,469
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0204,984
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1286,294
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4394,623
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7886,082
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3434,563
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6156,596
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2215,730
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7055,409
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3515,190
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7803,592
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -