Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5373,441
ShkoderAlbania 1,9411,206
SkikdaAlgeria 977607
SaltaArgentina 9,7086,033
San AntonioArgentina 10,6406,612
San LuisArgentina 10,2846,390
San RafaelArgentina 10,5226,538
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3236,415
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7876,081
SarmientoArgentina 11,1956,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,58610,306
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,58910,308
SalzburgAustria 2,2571,403
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9362,446
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0652,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0492,516
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6862,290
SaveBenin 2,2751,414
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0805,643
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0421,269
SalvadorBrazil 6,6774,149
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0805,642
SantaremBrazil 7,3724,581
SantosBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0845,024
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3794,585
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1823,842
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0895,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4203,990
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2214,487
São PauloBrazil 8,0975,031
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0194,983
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0795,642
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6184,112
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6074,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6134,731
SobralBrazil 6,1483,821
SoureBrazil 6,6954,160
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0174,360
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3245,794
SurubimBrazil 6,0583,765
SadovoBulgaria 2,2681,409
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1201,317
SofiaBulgaria 2,2071,371
SiemreapCambodia 9,9946,211
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0813,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4135,849
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5204,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0304,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4614,015
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0035,595
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8734,893
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4544,011
Scott, SkCanada 9,1085,660
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4684,019
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3463,944
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9614,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8325,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2095,723
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3433,942
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1805,704
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1865,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0583,765
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2441,395
SalCape Verde 3,2872,043
SantiagoChile 10,6436,613
SewellChile 10,6496,618
ShanghaiChina 10,4656,503
ShantouChina 10,5796,574
ShenyangChina 9,9026,153
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2005,717
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5465,311
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5655,944
SibenikCroatia 1,9231,195
SplitCroatia 1,9221,194
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0921,921
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1171,937
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7774,833
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7224,798
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7004,785
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7834,836
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8354,869
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8314,866
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8864,901
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6594,760
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7154,794
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8094,853
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8704,890
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7764,832
San GabrielEcuador 9,4385,865
SalloumEgypt 1,8211,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8351,140
SohagEgypt 2,4711,535
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6721,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8576,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8696,754
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5672,838
StrasbourgFrance 2,2751,414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7324,184
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8594,262
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4962,172
SchleswigGermany 2,9481,832
StuttgartGermany 2,3081,434
SamosGreece 2,1621,343
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0381,266
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8361,141
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7543,576
SiguiriGuinea 2,4821,543
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7616,066
SzegedHungary 2,3341,450
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2991,429
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5962,856
SagarIndia 7,1114,419
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4033,979
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3578,921
SemnanIran 4,4492,765
ShahroudIran 4,5822,848
ShirazIran 4,4452,762
ShannonIreland 3,0231,879
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7481,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7301,075
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6851,047
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8021,120
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,413878
Scuro MountainItaly 1,535954
SigonellaItaly 1,288800
SassandraIvory Coast 2,9071,806
SagaJapan 10,9666,814
SaigoJapan 10,9456,801
SakaiJapan 10,9896,829
SakataJapan 11,1196,909
SapporoJapan 10,8466,740
SaseboJapan 10,9346,794
SendaiJapan 11,2336,980
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1936,955
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9586,809
ShinjoJapan 11,1586,934
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3177,033
ShirakawaJapan 11,2907,016
ShizuokaJapan 11,3617,060
SumotoJapan 11,1926,955
SuttsuJapan 10,8116,718
SuwaJapan 11,2556,994
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3117,029
SavannakhetLaos 9,8986,151
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3672,092
SiluteLithuania 3,2532,021
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0501,274
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6414,127
SalimaMalawi 5,5383,441
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7587,306
SibuMalaysia 11,3627,060
SanMali 2,0311,262
SegouMali 2,1081,310
SikassoMali 2,2651,408
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5474,690
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2826,389
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3445,185
SainshandMongolia 8,8065,472
SafiMorocco 1,599993
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6511,026
SittweMyanmar 8,6125,352
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4242,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5943,476
SaiqOman 5,1043,172
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9883,099
SurOman 5,3013,294
SialkotPakistan 6,4203,990
SibbiPakistan 5,8903,660
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1375,678
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0366,237
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2087,586
SandomierzPoland 2,8121,748
SniezkaPoland 2,6291,634
SuwalkiPoland 3,1811,977
SzczecinPoland 2,8871,794
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7661,097
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1291,944
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4014,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5614,699
Satu MareRomania 2,5981,615
SibiuRomania 2,4901,547
SulinaRomania 2,7791,727
SadrinskRussia 5,4213,369
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9672,465
SalekhardRussia 5,8453,632
SaratovRussia 4,1732,593
SejmcanRussia 9,4495,872
SelagoncyRussia 7,9074,913
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9736,819
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0905,649
SmolenskRussia 3,5992,236
SociRussia 3,4092,119
SortovalaRussia 4,1362,570
SuntarRussia 8,2725,140
SurgutRussia 6,0653,769
SverdlovskRussia 5,2583,267
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9303,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1394,436
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0821,915
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3693,958
SingaporeSingapore 10,6496,618
SliacSlovakia 2,5221,567
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4236,477
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0726,259
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8111,125
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8631,158
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9521,213
SevilleSpain 1,566973
SennarSudan 3,2192,001
ShambatSudan 2,9931,860
ShendiSudan 3,0171,875
StenseleSweden 4,1752,594
StockholmSweden 3,5822,226
StorlienSweden 3,9342,444
SundsvallSweden 3,9072,428
SantisSwitzerland 2,1421,331
SongeaTanzania 5,3153,303
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8176,100
SongkhlaThailand 10,0126,222
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5845,955
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7696,070
SurinThailand 9,8806,140
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,0771,290
SokodeTogo 2,2041,369
SfaxTunisia 827514
SousseTunisia 935581
SamsunTurkey 3,0561,899
SiirtTurkey 3,4402,138
SivasTurkey 3,0631,903
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1403,194
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6661,657
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4972,173
SarataUkraine 2,8301,759
SarnyUkraine 3,0681,907
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0461,893
SumyUkraine 3,4472,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8262,999
SaltoUruguay 9,5215,917
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Safford, AzUsa 10,4916,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0134,358
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4715,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6605,381
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Salem, InUsa 8,3055,161
Salem, OrUsa 10,4326,483
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0896,269
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8086,095
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0246,850
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9866,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4004,599
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1076,902
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1206,910
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8654,887
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2135,104
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5065,907
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3055,161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1786,325
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1896,331
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0486,244
Selma, AlUsa 8,7165,416
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1894,468
Seymour, InUsa 8,3055,161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2705,139
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4955,901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2635,756
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8795,517
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2085,101
Southport, NcUsa 7,8594,883
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9064,913
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9216,165
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4245,235
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5515,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9725,575
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5316,544
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5895,337
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2704,518
State College, PaUsa 7,5864,714
State University, MsUsa 8,8355,490
State University, NmUsa 10,3336,421
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7834,837
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7666,069
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7215,419
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8946,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8215,482
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1054,415
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1385,679
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0875,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1826,327
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8495,499
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3694,579
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6033,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5375,305
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0414,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5954,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8021,120
SocotraYemen 5,1733,215
SenangaZambia 5,2293,249
SerenjeZambia 5,2473,261
SeshekeZambia 5,4093,361
SolweziZambia 4,9553,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -