Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7796,077
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5065,907
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1096,282
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5297,164
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4485,871
RosarioArgentina 9,8326,109
RichmondAustralia 16,55010,284
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,36310,168
RecifeBrazil 6,0113,735
RemansoBrazil 6,7164,173
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0445,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7954,844
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5295,300
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0354,993
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3905,835
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9905,587
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9945,589
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9294,306
RuoqiangChina 7,3984,597
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7065,410
RandersDenmark 3,1641,966
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9314,929
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8008,576
RumipambaEcuador 9,5995,965
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7331,698
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7121,685
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5341,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7344,185
RostockGermany 2,9331,823
RhodesGreece 2,2061,371
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5362,819
ReykhólarIceland 4,6112,866
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4912,791
RamsarIran 4,1992,610
RashtIran 4,1072,552
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8981,801
RadicofaniItaly 1,7071,061
Resia PassItaly 2,1021,306
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8481,148
RivoltoItaly 2,0641,283
Rolle PassItaly 2,0721,288
RomeItaly 1,6271,011
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,604997
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0591,280
RumoiJapan 10,7856,702
RigaLatvia 3,4812,163
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3082,056
RodriguesMauritius 8,0855,024
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8114,854
RabatMorocco 1,441895
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0895,648
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,3073,298
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,13011,266
RangioraNew Zealand 17,90411,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,54211,522
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,55110,907
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,50611,500
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,67511,605
RivasNicaragua 9,6576,001
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0423,754
RebolyRussia 4,3302,691
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5662,216
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9882,478
RagaSudan 2,9541,836
RashadSudan 3,1081,931
RenkSudan 3,2642,028
RumbekSudan 3,3852,104
RanongThailand 9,6726,010
Roi EtThailand 9,8336,110
RizeTurkey 3,3862,104
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9121,809
RomnyUkraine 3,3742,096
RovnoUkraine 2,9871,856
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8593,019
RochaUruguay 9,4625,879
Racine, WiUsa 8,2735,141
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2945,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2955,776
Reading, PaUsa 7,4474,628
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7756,696
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6135,974
Redding, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9186,784
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6796,636
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2925,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6654,763
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8904,903
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8585,505
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Rockville, InUsa 8,3375,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Rome, GaUsa 8,4525,252
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5415,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5876,579
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0616,252
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -