Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,46111,472
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0145,602
ParanaArgentina 9,7366,050
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3415,804
PehuajoArgentina 10,1046,279
PergaminoArgentina 9,8796,139
PigeArgentina 10,2496,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9936,210
PosadasArgentina 9,0925,650
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4165,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5406,550
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7346,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3168,275
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1458,169
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1871,980
ParakouBenin 2,1281,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2603,890
ParacatuBrazil 7,6554,757
ParanaBrazil 7,4054,601
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3905,213
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1815,084
ParintinsBrazil 7,5764,708
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2323,873
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8805,518
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7274,802
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5274,056
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3783,964
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1214,425
PeixeBrazil 7,4304,617
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5634,078
PicosBrazil 6,4814,027
PiraiBrazil 7,8284,864
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7304,803
PompeuBrazil 7,6534,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7445,434
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1004,412
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6355,366
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6105,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9195,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3444,564
PosseBrazil 7,3904,592
PlevenBulgaria 2,3371,452
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2571,403
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1876,331
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2655,757
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8906,145
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9783,715
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6365,367
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8795,517
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6856,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9766,199
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8145,477
ParronChile 10,6836,639
Puerto AysenChile 11,4307,103
Puerto MonttChile 11,2556,994
Punta ArenasChile 11,6957,267
PingbianChina 9,8216,103
PeralesColombia 8,9775,578
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1375,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6365,988
PragueCzech Republic 2,5291,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9734,954
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7644,825
PoloDominican Republic 7,9264,925
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7814,835
PichilingueEcuador 9,6896,021
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7846,080
PuyoEcuador 9,5625,942
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4861,545
ParisFrance 2,3341,450
PerpignanFrance 1,6641,034
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6546,621
Port-GentilGabon 3,2101,995
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6736,632
PotsdamGermany 2,7511,710
PatrasGreece 1,7931,114
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6004,102
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1393,193
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0624,388
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0144,980
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2665,758
PecsHungary 2,2331,387
PambanIndia 7,8144,856
PuneIndia 6,8584,262
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4166,473
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2456,988
PadovaItaly 1,9791,230
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0441,270
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,272790
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,269788
PantelleriaItaly 1,087676
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8841,171
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,312815
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7471,086
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7311,076
PiacenzaItaly 1,8881,173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7641,096
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8841,171
Ponza IslandItaly 1,535954
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6241,009
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,595991
PrizziItaly 1,240770
PakseLaos 10,0806,264
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0796,263
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6544,756
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6894,778
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0609,358
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9491,211
PatheinMyanmar 8,9565,565
PutaoMyanmar 8,6835,395
PyiMyanmar 8,8975,529
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,71511,008
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,32011,384
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,473
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3095,784
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5861,607
PohangNorth Korea 10,6986,648
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2406,363
PadidanPakistan 5,9943,725
PanjgurPakistan 5,6063,484
ParachinarPakistan 5,9823,717
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5993,479
PeshawarPakistan 6,1163,800
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3999,569
PilarParaguay 9,2465,745
PiscoPeru 10,0476,243
PiuraPeru 10,0166,224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3265,795
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5947,204
PoznanPoland 2,8311,759
PrzemyslPoland 2,7721,722
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8901,175
PortalegrePortugal 1,7991,118
Porto Portugal 2,0091,248
PavelecRussia 3,8902,417
PecoraRussia 5,3843,346
PermRussia 5,0393,131
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5876,579
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2622,648
PjatigorskRussia 3,6742,283
PoronajskRussia 10,3946,459
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3942,109
Providenja BayRussia 9,7316,047
PskovRussia 3,7082,304
PodorSenegal 2,5561,588
PopradSlovakia 2,6031,617
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1854,465
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4133,985
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,326824
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9374,932
Port SudanSudan 3,2352,010
ParamariboSuriname 6,9494,318
PiteňSweden 4,2652,650
PalmyraSyria 3,0731,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,32610,767
PhetchabunThailand 9,5775,951
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4755,888
PhraeThailand 9,3965,838
PhuketThailand 9,7616,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7396,052
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7236,042
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6906,022
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3104,543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6381,639
PoltavaUkraine 3,3592,087
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5055,906
PradoUruguay 9,6225,979
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5465,932
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Pana, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Paoli, InUsa 8,3055,161
Paris, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9305,549
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4095,847
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2315,736
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1436,303
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8065,472
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Perry, OkUsa 9,3195,791
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,603
Philo, OhUsa 7,9454,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6096,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0845,645
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0195,604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8275,485
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7834,837
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2704,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9804,338
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8475,497
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9786,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3504,568
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Portage, WiUsa 8,3045,160
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9014,288
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3546,434
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5055,285
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1125,662
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8456,118
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5364,683
Princeton, InUsa 8,5095,288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0424,376
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1665,075
PetaukeZambia 5,4023,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -