Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,084674
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 669416
OranArgentina 9,5065,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
OstendeBelgium 2,5921,611
ObidosBrazil 7,4194,610
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,9481,211
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2654,515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2654,514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2096,966
OdenseDenmark 3,0491,895
OtavaloEcuador 9,5025,905
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,02311,821
OuluFinland 4,3002,672
OroomiehIran 3,7072,304
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,446899
OdienneIvory Coast 2,5501,585
ObihiroJapan 10,9546,807
OfunatoJapan 11,2106,966
OitaJapan 11,0586,872
OkayamaJapan 11,1026,899
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2777,007
OmaezakiJapan 11,3807,072
OmuJapan 10,7956,708
OnahamaJapan 11,3457,050
OsakaJapan 11,2046,962
OshimaJapan 11,4397,108
OtaruJapan 10,8196,723
OwaseJapan 11,2977,020
OuarzazateMorocco 1,352840
OujoaMorocco 1,105687
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,88711,115
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,65910,973
OphirNew Zealand 17,59610,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,60211,559
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42410,828
OcotalNicaragua 9,6035,967
OrlandNorway 3,9642,463
OsloNorway 3,5542,208
OhotskRussia 9,5025,905
OkhotskRussia 9,5025,905
OlekminskRussia 8,5015,283
OlenekRussia 7,7264,801
OmskRussia 6,0183,740
OnegaRussia 4,5642,836
OrenburgRussia 4,7682,963
OymyakonRussia 9,1575,690
OviedoSpain 2,0361,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9432,450
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5092,180
OdessaUkraine 2,9261,818
OvrucUkraine 3,1721,971
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7444,812
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1326,296
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1825,084
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4015,842
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9435,557
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3835,210
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3905,214
Orono, MeUsa 6,7664,205
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4555,254
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9904,965
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1385,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -