Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8543,638
NeuquenArgentina 10,7526,682
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0026,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,18211,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Nowra RanAustralia 16,52410,268
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4709,613
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1955,093
NatitingouBenin 2,0541,276
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7004,785
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4181,502
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5331,574
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1273,807
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1533,823
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7414,189
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8945,527
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0495,623
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5104,667
N’DjamenaChad 1,9751,228
NanchangChina 10,1956,335
NanjingChina 10,2116,345
NanningChina 9,8886,145
NicosiaCyprus 2,6271,632
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0081,869
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7294,803
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
NegeleEthiopia 4,2922,667
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,52611,512
NandiFiji 18,52611,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9292,441
NancyFrance 2,2901,423
NantesFrance 2,2381,391
NiceFrance 1,7301,075
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8561,775
NurembergGermany 2,4091,497
NurnbergGermany 2,4091,497
NaxosGreece 2,0111,249
NanortalikGreenland 5,2493,262
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2973,292
NordGreenland 6,0323,748
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7063,546
NzerekoreGuinea 2,7561,713
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2524,507
New DelhiIndia 6,7894,219
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,581983
NaganoJapan 11,2106,966
NagasakiJapan 10,9756,820
NagoJapan 11,2817,010
NagoyaJapan 11,2576,995
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2877,014
NaraJapan 11,2236,974
NazeJapan 11,2687,002
NemuroJapan 11,0326,856
NiigataJapan 11,1576,933
NikkoJapan 11,2817,010
NobeokaJapan 11,1116,904
NairobiKenya 4,5792,845
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,15710,040
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3323,935
NidaLithuania 3,2352,010
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4243,992
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0354,371
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3213,306
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4413,381
NaraMali 2,0351,265
NioroMali 2,1861,358
NemaMauritania 1,9191,192
NouakchottMauritania 2,5631,593
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,88111,111
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,46211,472
NelsonNew Zealand 18,10211,249
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6606,003
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6771,042
NiameyNiger 1,6921,051
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5452,824
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9303,063
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6563,515
NawabshahPakistan 6,0363,751
NokkundiPakistan 5,4273,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1505,686
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5097,152
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3523,326
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0295,611
NikolaevRussia 3,0381,888
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9486,182
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5446,552
NizneangarskRussia 8,2065,100
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6304,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4453,383
NovgorodRussia 3,8742,408
NovosibirskRussia 6,6234,116
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0835,023
No. 6Sudan 2,7351,700
NyalaSudan 2,5991,615
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8636,129
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5205,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8766,137
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4185,853
NarathiwatThailand 10,1716,320
NigdeTurkey 2,8161,750
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5242,811
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2292,006
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0545,005
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4765,267
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1095,660
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0315,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9994,350
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3234,551
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7484,814
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5915,338
New London, WiUsa 8,2675,137
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0725,637
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0945,651
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6645,384
New YorkUsa 7,2704,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2644,514
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Newark, NjUsa 7,2934,532
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0004,971
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2005,095
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4995,281
Newport, TnUsa 8,1965,093
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6946,024
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5934,718
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0165,603
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6226,600
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1275,672
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2985,778
Norton, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9434,936
NdolaZambia 5,1453,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -