Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6681,037
LuandaAngola 4,1682,590
LuenaAngola 4,6582,894
La PlataArgentina 9,7526,060
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5535,936
La RiojaArgentina 10,0906,270
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1056,280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6507,239
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2885,772
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,15310,038
LavertonAustralia 15,9919,937
LearmonthAustralia 12,7867,945
LongreachAustralia 15,7579,791
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7579,791
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,33010,769
Low HeadAustralia 16,12710,022
LinzAustria 2,3301,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6132,245
LerwickUk 3,6122,245
La PazBolivia 9,4555,875
LavrasBrazil 7,8044,849
LencoisBrazil 6,8714,270
LinharesBrazil 7,2924,531
LondrinaBrazil 8,4405,245
LomBulgaria 2,2871,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7385,430
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8344,868
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2195,108
Langara, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5075,908
London, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7854,216
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4165,230
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1661,346
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4846,515
LanzhouChina 8,8015,469
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0164,981
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5565,317
LimonCosta Rica 9,4605,879
LarnacaCyprus 2,6521,648
LimassolCyprus 2,5961,613
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9563,079
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3242,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1101,933
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6934,780
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7554,819
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8144,856
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6215,979
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8186,101
LuxorEgypt 2,5881,609
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8916,146
Laucala BayFiji 18,62511,574
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9992,485
Le MansFrance 2,2761,414
LilleFrance 2,5171,564
LyonFrance 1,9661,222
LambarnGabon 3,2262,005
LastourvilleGabon 3,2812,039
LibrevilleGabon 3,0881,919
LeipzigGermany 2,6341,637
LindenbergGermany 2,7511,709
LamiaGreece 1,8851,171
LarissaGreece 1,9311,200
LemnosGreece 2,1341,326
LimnosGreece 2,1481,335
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0614,388
LabeGuinea 2,7191,690
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2478,853
La CeibaHonduras 9,5305,922
La MesaHonduras 9,6465,994
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6454,129
LudhianaIndia 6,5974,099
Lampedusa IslandItaly 994618
LatinaItaly 1,598993
LatronicoItaly 1,583984
LecceItaly 1,7081,062
LodwarKenya 4,1372,571
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4875,895
LiepajaLatvia 3,3532,083
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3012,051
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3931,487
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9611,218
LabuanMalaysia 11,5257,162
LuqaMalta 1,131703
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0864,403
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1046,900
LashioMyanmar 8,9285,548
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,27411,356
LincolnNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,20511,313
LagosNigeria 2,4191,503
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6662,278
LillehammerNorway 3,6782,286
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4303,996
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9125,538
LimaPeru 10,0406,239
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8377,356
LisbonPortugal 1,8811,169
LeninbadRussia 5,8313,624
LevsiRussia 5,6163,490
LungiSierra Leone 3,0071,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1101,311
LanzaroteSpain 1,9831,232
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7921,113
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0181,254
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0011,243
LatakiaSyria 2,8561,775
LampangThailand 9,3265,796
LoeiThailand 9,5775,952
Lop BuriThailand 9,6135,974
LomeTogo 2,5061,557
LeemingUk 2,9891,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6132,245
London, EnglandUk 2,6641,655
London-GatwickUk 2,6331,636
LynehamUk 2,7021,679
L’VovUkraine 2,8231,754
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9911,859
LozovajaUkraine 3,4242,127
LubnyUkraine 3,2972,049
LuckUkraine 2,9691,845
LuganskUkraine 3,5932,232
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4745,266
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5965,341
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2295,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3375,802
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4675,261
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9416,177
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9785,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6956,025
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7386,052
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6695,387
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6345,987
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0086,219
Larned, KsUsa 9,3575,815
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6535,998
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6396,611
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5824,711
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9724,332
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8585,505
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3975,218
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1135,041
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9094,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9876,206
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8674,267
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Libby, MtUsa 9,7566,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6634,762
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8335,489
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0115,599
Llano, TxUsa 9,7666,068
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9986,834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0186,847
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1306,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7794,834
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3205,170
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8355,490
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2994,536
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8316,109
Luling, TxUsa 9,7326,047
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4585,878
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8264,863
LivingstoneZambia 5,5053,421
LundaziZambia 5,3203,306
LusakaZambia 5,3773,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3663,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -