Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8893,659
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6513,511
KhostAfghanistan 5,9823,718
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8193,616
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5987,207
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,564
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1671,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8662,402
KandiBenin 1,9271,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8356,111
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6184,734
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6204,735
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8315,488
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3275,175
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1324,432
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3843,967
KashiChina 6,3713,959
KunmingChina 9,2685,759
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7312,319
KhargaEgypt 2,3811,480
KosseirEgypt 2,7301,697
KajaaniFinland 4,2902,666
KuopioFinland 4,1582,584
KuusamoFinland 4,4862,788
KarlsruheGermany 2,3291,447
KasselGermany 2,5901,609
KonstanzGermany 2,1881,359
KumasiGhana 2,5331,574
KalamataGreece 1,7441,084
KerkiraGreece 1,7651,097
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7811,107
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7573,578
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0383,131
KankanGuinea 2,5831,605
KindiaGuinea 2,8641,780
KissidougouGuinea 2,7201,690
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2738,869
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4306,481
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4306,482
KeszthelyHungary 2,2681,409
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3442,699
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0735,016
KotaIndia 6,7864,217
KozhikodeIndia 7,3804,586
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1658,181
KermanIran 4,8463,012
KermanshahIran 3,8832,413
Khoram AbadIran 3,9912,480
KilkennyIreland 2,9591,839
KingstonJamaica 8,4625,258
KagoshimaJapan 11,1106,904
KanazawaJapan 11,1216,911
KaruizawaJapan 11,2576,995
KatsuuraJapan 11,4627,123
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3407,047
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7466,678
KobeJapan 11,1836,949
KochiJapan 11,1636,937
KofuJapan 11,3137,030
KumagayaJapan 11,3237,036
KumamotoJapan 11,0276,853
KumejimaJapan 11,2106,966
KureJapan 11,0456,864
KushiroJapan 11,0066,839
KutchanJapan 10,8306,730
KyotoJapan 11,1916,954
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6864,155
KitaleKenya 4,2582,646
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0082,490
KufraLibya 1,7111,063
KaunasLithuania 3,2822,040
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2802,038
KybartaiLithuania 3,2242,003
KarongaMalawi 5,1433,196
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2296,356
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5657,187
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3196,412
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3516,432
KuantanMalaysia 10,4466,491
KuchingMalaysia 11,2626,998
KayesMali 2,4111,498
KeniebaMali 2,5161,564
KidalMali 1,205749
KitaMali 2,3671,471
KoutiaMali 2,1571,340
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4409,595
KisinevMoldova 2,8581,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2035,719
KhatgalMongolia 7,8704,890
KhovdMongolia 7,3664,577
KhujirtMongolia 8,1985,094
KhutagMongolia 8,0835,023
KenitraMorocco 1,438894
KalewaMyanmar 8,5985,343
KathaMyanmar 8,7385,430
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6706,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7105,412
KengtungMyanmar 9,1825,706
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5925,339
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1963,850
KathmanduNepal 7,5764,708
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,59910,936
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,53411,517
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,23211,329
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38511,425
KawerauNew Zealand 18,56711,537
KopuaNew Zealand 18,37711,419
KanoNigeria 1,7951,115
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5386,549
KarasjokNorway 4,7572,956
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7752,346
KristiansandNorway 3,3452,079
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8942,420
KhasabOman 4,8723,028
KarachiPakistan 5,9513,698
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9623,705
KhanpurPakistan 6,1793,840
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8223,618
KororPalau 13,1688,183
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6091,621
KlodzkoPoland 2,6211,629
KoszalinPoland 3,0031,866
KrakowPoland 2,6841,668
KalakanRussia 8,6385,368
KaliningradRussia 3,1651,967
KamenskoeRussia 9,7766,075
KandalaksaRussia 4,6752,905
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0993,168
KazanRussia 4,5522,829
KemRussia 4,5402,821
KerchRussia 3,2422,015
KhabarovskRussia 10,0736,259
KirenskRussia 8,0284,989
KirovRussia 4,7162,931
KljuciRussia 10,3156,410
KolpasevRussia 6,5914,096
KorfRussia 10,0006,214
KostromaRussia 4,2222,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9564,944
KotlasRussia 4,7182,932
KrasnodarRussia 3,4212,126
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0983,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0853,160
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2234,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2633,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5262,812
KurganRussia 5,5193,430
KurskRussia 3,5912,232
KyraRussia 8,6745,390
KigaliRwanda 4,1762,595
KoldaSenegal 2,8121,748
KabalaSierra Leone 2,8071,745
KosiceSlovakia 2,6091,621
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6144,110
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3436,427
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0184,983
KadugliSudan 3,0601,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7721,722
KassalaSudan 3,3602,088
KhartoumSudan 2,9981,863
KostiSudan 3,1601,964
KalmarSweden 3,2662,029
KaresuandoSweden 4,6042,861
KarlstadSweden 3,5222,189
KristianstadSweden 3,1621,965
KamishliSyria 3,3632,090
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5505,934
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9876,206
Khon KaenThailand 9,7296,046
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7166,037
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7426,054
KairouanTunisia 900560
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9991,864
KarsTurkey 3,5852,228
KastamonuTurkey 2,8631,779
KayseriTurkey 2,9061,806
KonyaTurkey 2,6361,638
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9343,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2583,267
KinlossUk 3,3822,101
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4762,160
KievUkraine 3,1921,983
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3362,073
KirovogradUkraine 3,1501,957
KlepininoUkraine 3,1021,928
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2462,017
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9781,851
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1791,976
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6916,022
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9675,572
Keene, NhUsa 7,0514,381
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7156,037
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6125,352
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5385,927
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2436,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3975,839
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8184,858
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5816,575
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2855,148
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2746,384
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4155,850
KabompoZambia 5,0053,110
KabweZambia 5,2803,281
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2773,279
KafirondaZambia 5,0793,156
KaomaZambia 5,1533,202
KasamaZambia 5,0063,111
KasempaZambia 5,0683,149
KawambwaZambia 4,8543,016
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5723,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -