Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8793,653
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0033,731
JuninArgentina 9,9476,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3285,175
JacobinaBrazil 6,6944,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0023,730
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9343,687
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6334,743
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7204,797
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2075,721
JiuquanChina 8,1985,095
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5725,948
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9704,953
JoensuuFinland 4,1902,604
JokioinenFinland 3,8492,392
JyvskylFinland 4,0592,522
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8513,636
JulianehbGreenland 5,3123,301
JagdalpurIndia 7,6274,739
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3237,036
JerusalemIsrael 2,7701,721
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5765,951
JosNigeria 2,0411,268
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8593,019
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8603,020
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9813,717
JhelumPakistan 6,3343,936
JiwaniPakistan 5,4433,382
JuliacaPeru 9,5755,950
JakutskRussia 8,7875,460
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9172,434
JenisejskRussia 7,1224,426
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9846,826
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5766,572
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0743,153
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3422,077
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8742,407
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4564,012
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,533953
JubaSudan 3,6872,291
JokkmokkSweden 4,3742,718
JönköpingSweden 3,3512,083
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3472,080
JendoubaTunisia 953592
JerbaTunisia 749466
JerseyUk 2,4681,534
JaltaUkraine 3,0381,888
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9595,567
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6905,400
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3315,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6884,777
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7526,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -