Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 288179
In SalahAlgeria 425264
InnsbruckAustria 2,1691,348
IbiriteBrazil 7,6404,747
IguatuBrazil 6,2463,881
IlheusBrazil 6,8574,261
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9034,290
IndaialBrazil 8,5445,309
IpameriBrazil 7,7964,844
IraiBrazil 8,8685,511
IreceBrazil 6,8174,236
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7934,221
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7664,826
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6024,724
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3834,588
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5674,702
ItapevaBrazil 8,3025,159
ItirucuBrazil 6,8164,236
ItuacuBrazil 6,9574,323
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5865,335
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2865,149
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0814,400
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8085,474
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5104,046
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3674,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8666,131
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7988,574
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7507,302
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7884,839
IzobambaEcuador 9,5615,941
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4861,545
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8506,121
IoanninaGreece 1,8291,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8493,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0453,135
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8754,272
IranshahrIran 5,2743,278
IstranaItaly 2,0121,250
IidaJapan 11,2817,010
IizukaJapan 10,9646,813
IrakoJapan 11,3087,027
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1006,898
IrozakiJapan 11,4207,096
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1396,922
IshinomakiJapan 11,2416,985
IwamizawaJapan 10,8566,746
IzuharaJapan 10,8276,728
IrbidJordan 2,8321,760
IfraneMorocco 1,281796
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,42210,826
IlorinNigeria 2,1931,363
InchonNorth Korea 10,4076,467
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5673,460
IslamabadPakistan 6,2603,890
IquitosPeru 9,2305,736
IloiloPhilippines 11,8847,385
IasiRomania 2,7911,734
IcaRussia 10,2526,370
IlirnejRussia 9,2975,777
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8246,105
IrkutskRussia 8,0605,009
Ivdel’Russia 5,3633,333
IbizaSpain 1,295805
IspartaTurkey 2,4621,530
IstanbulTurkey 2,4881,546
IzmirTurkey 2,2151,377
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7701,721
IzmailUkraine 2,7361,700
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Independence, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1784,460
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2925,153
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8205,481
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3935,215
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4255,235
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6865,397
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1425,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4214,611
IsokaZambia 5,0833,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -