Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2623,270
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 400249
HuamboAngola 4,6512,890
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9378,661
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15010,036
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,13510,026
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6639,733
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4572,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6165,976
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3513,947
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3443,942
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0433,755
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8515,500
Hope, BcCanada 9,9936,210
HaikouChina 10,2196,350
HailarChina 9,1655,695
HamiChina 7,6884,778
HetanChina 6,7654,204
HavanaCuba 8,7465,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7014,785
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6554,757
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9364,931
HelwanEgypt 2,4011,492
HurguadaEgypt 2,6581,652
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9002,424
HelsinkiFinland 3,8132,370
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8372,385
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,53710,276
HamburgGermany 2,8521,772
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8521,772
HannoverGermany 2,7211,691
HelgolandGermany 2,9021,803
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2221,381
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9201,193
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8743,650
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3488,916
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2748,870
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3142,681
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3544,570
HaifaIsrael 2,7541,712
HaboroJapan 10,7526,682
HachijojimaJapan 11,5997,208
HachinoheJapan 11,0746,881
HagiJapan 10,9556,808
HakodateJapan 10,9226,787
HamadaJapan 10,9626,812
HamamatsuJapan 11,3377,045
HikoneJapan 11,2036,961
HimejiJapan 11,1376,921
HiradoJapan 10,9066,777
HirooJapan 11,0136,844
HiroshimaJapan 11,0276,852
HitaJapan 11,0056,839
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0756,882
HunLibya 908564
HomboriMali 1,6621,032
HomalinMyanmar 8,5755,329
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2325,737
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,175
HighbankNew Zealand 17,83611,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
HororataNew Zealand 17,85111,093
HyderabadPakistan 6,0693,772
HuanucoPeru 9,8376,113
HelPoland 3,1061,930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0756,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8293,622
HatangaRussia 7,2434,501
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5653,458
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0763,154
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4342,134
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4121,499
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,53310,274
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3056,404
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2246,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1635,072
HalaibSudan 3,0761,912
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2942,047
HudeibaSudan 3,0171,875
HaparandaSweden 4,3642,712
HarnosandSweden 3,9252,439
HamaSyria 2,9381,826
HassakahSyria 3,3152,060
Hua HinThailand 9,6656,006
HakkariTurkey 3,5942,233
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9081,807
HersonUkraine 3,0521,896
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9331,822
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6876,019
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0234,364
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5264,677
Hart, MiUsa 8,0845,024
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1364,434
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Hays, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9366,796
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Helena, MtUsa 9,6816,016
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5194,672
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7794,834
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9406,177
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8255,484
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6315,364
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9565,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3844,588
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Holly, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Homer, AkUsa 10,0566,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Horton, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8654,887
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Houma, LaUsa 9,1545,688
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5255,919
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0575,007
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Huron, SdUsa 8,9385,554
HanoiVietnam 9,7666,069
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4006,463
HarareZimbabwe 5,7533,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -