Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9113,673
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8393,628
GhardaiaAlgeria 553344
General PicoArgentina 10,2326,358
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6736,011
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6032,860
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,44610,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,137
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2538,857
GrazAustria 2,2341,388
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8602,399
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9752,470
GomelBelarus 3,3642,090
GrodnoBelarus 3,1701,970
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2023,854
GoianiaBrazil 7,8104,853
GoiasBrazil 7,8324,867
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3894,592
GrajauBrazil 6,8274,242
GuairaBrazil 8,7325,426
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0723,773
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0444,377
GarouaCameroon 2,2011,368
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6363,502
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0975,031
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Golden, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Goose, NfCanada 6,0453,756
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4115,848
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4514,009
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1833,842
GanzhouChina 10,2866,392
GuangzhouChina 10,3166,411
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7604,822
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7866,081
GonderEthiopia 3,6262,253
GourdonFrance 1,9101,187
GrenobleFrance 1,9001,181
GeisenheimGermany 2,4361,514
GorlitzGermany 2,6561,651
GibraltarGibraltar 1,443897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9336,173
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1904,468
GoaIndia 6,9894,343
GuwahatiIndia 8,2145,104
GelaItaly 1,221759
GenoaItaly 1,8241,133
GhediItaly 1,9521,213
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6901,050
GrazzaniseItaly 1,590988
GrossetoItaly 1,6751,041
GrottaglieItaly 1,6921,051
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,478919
GuidoniaItaly 1,6391,018
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,7831,729
GifuJapan 11,2256,975
GaoMali 1,487924
GuamMariana Islands 13,5568,424
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7516,680
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5536,558
GuaymasMexico 10,9056,777
GaluutMongolia 8,0234,985
GemertNetherlands 2,6091,621
GisborneNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,12211,261
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,41711,444
GayaNiger 1,8351,140
GardermoenNorway 3,5852,228
GeiloNorway 3,6082,242
GdanskPoland 3,0781,913
GalatiRomania 2,6931,673
Gor’KijRussia 4,2812,660
GorznyjRussia 3,8612,399
GridinoRussia 4,6262,875
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8933,041
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0516,246
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,577980
GijonSpain 2,0411,269
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7651,718
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3512,082
GoteborgSweden 3,3182,062
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3242,065
GothenburgSweden 3,3172,061
GunnarnSweden 4,1752,595
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0191,254
GabesTunisia 720447
GafsaTunisia 731454
GiresunTurkey 3,2101,995
GoztepeTurkey 2,4901,547
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6922,916
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5632,836
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2121,996
GajvoronUkraine 3,0031,866
GeniceskUkraine 3,1721,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7515,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5975,963
Galva, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5165,913
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2525,749
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3926,458
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6585,380
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9726,197
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0965,031
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6696,630
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0985,653
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5825,955
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2175,106
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2605,133
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7515,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3965,217
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1825,084
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7484,814
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4105,847
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1795,082
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Groton, CtUsa 7,1094,417
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6766,012
GuanareVenezuela 8,2125,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4065,224
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4074,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -