Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9513,698
FarahAfghanistan 5,2933,289
FormosaArgentina 9,1945,713
ForrestAustralia 14,4018,949
FrancistownBotswana 5,9223,680
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4893,411
FloraniaBrazil 6,0203,741
FlorestaBrazil 6,3483,944
FlorianoBrazil 6,5914,096
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5465,311
FormosaBrazil 7,5724,705
FortalezaBrazil 6,0013,729
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8605,505
FrancaBrazil 7,9424,935
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5775,330
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9435,557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2805,767
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9955,589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7475,436
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0425,619
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5684,081
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5584,075
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5104,046
FayaChad 1,6971,055
FamagustaCyprus 2,6851,668
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0421,891
FarafraEgypt 2,0991,304
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,3872,104
FichtelbergGermany 2,5381,577
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4541,525
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9481,210
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5403,442
FaranahGuinea 2,7131,686
FalconaraItaly 1,8251,134
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7921,114
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6901,050
FonniItaly 1,356843
FrontoneItaly 1,7971,117
FrosinoneItaly 1,6211,007
FukauraJapan 10,9776,821
FukueJapan 10,9056,776
FukuiJapan 11,1396,922
FukuokaJapan 10,9476,803
FukushimaJapan 11,2526,992
FukuyamaJapan 11,0756,882
FushikiJapan 11,1306,917
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1873,845
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0124,358
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3114,543
FunchalMadeira 2,3141,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0924,407
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,287800
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7172,310
FaroPortugal 1,6911,051
FerganaRussia 5,9983,727
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0071,869
FalunSweden 3,6772,285
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6891,671
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1511,958
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4515,873
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7045,409
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8434,252
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5425,308
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5715,326
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0855,645
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9034,911
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3795,207
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3025,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2406,363
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0314,991
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4596,499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9604,946
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2745,141
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6395,990
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7155,416
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5715,947
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5095,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1505,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1535,067
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0264,366
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2705,139
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7484,814
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6194,734
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8876,765
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -