Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 462287
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 601373
EsquelArgentina 11,1926,955
EzeizaArgentina 9,7886,082
East SaleAustralia 16,19710,065
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9038,639
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
EssendonAustralia 16,0059,945
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8244,862
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0515,624
EspinosaBrazil 7,1644,452
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4894,653
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2935,775
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2625,755
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2715,761
Edson, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1765,080
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9665,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9854,341
ErlianChina 9,0055,596
El CaranoColombia 9,0545,626
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1021,928
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9214,922
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6794,772
El ArishEgypt 2,6381,639
El TorEgypt 2,6361,638
ErfurtGermany 2,5701,597
EssenGermany 2,5921,610
EsfahanIran 4,3172,682
EilatIsrael 2,7501,709
EsashiJapan 10,8846,764
EldoretKenya 4,3202,684
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0314,991
EssaouiraMorocco 1,6331,015
EeldeNetherlands 2,7831,729
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,87911,110
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7186,039
EnuguNigeria 2,4071,496
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0825,644
EvoraPortugal 1,7831,108
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9156,161
EkimcanRussia 9,6035,968
Elat’MaRussia 4,0972,546
ElistaRussia 3,8362,384
ErbogacenRussia 7,8664,888
EssejRussia 7,3434,563
Ed DueimSudan 3,0771,912
El FasherSudan 2,5121,561
El GeneinaSudan 2,3021,431
El ObeidSudan 2,9491,832
El ShowakSudan 3,3652,091
En NahudSudan 2,8301,759
EdirneTurkey 2,3481,459
ErzincanTurkey 3,2692,031
ErzurumTurkey 3,4122,120
EskisehirTurkey 2,5441,581
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4912,791
EntebbeUganda 4,1532,581
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2051,992
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1291,944
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8874,901
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3755,204
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6144,110
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2695,760
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2075,721
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3006,401
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Elko, NvUsa 10,3316,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2255,733
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4624,637
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3836,452
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0604,387
Erie, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5086,530
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0435,619
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8336,732
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9896,208
Evansville, InUsa 8,4705,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -