Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 508316
DjelfaAlgeria 802498
DavisAntarctica 12,1847,571
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4148,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9928,695
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6546,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,34010,154
DhakaBangladesh 8,2265,112
D’UccleBelgium 2,5321,573
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4724,643
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2745,142
DouradosBrazil 8,6525,376
DoualaCameroon 2,6991,677
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8533,637
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6805,394
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8413,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6264,118
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9334,308
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2895,151
DuianChina 8,3225,171
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9161,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2102,616
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8984,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9374,932
DabaaEgypt 2,1251,320
DakhlaEgypt 2,2261,383
DijonFrance 2,1361,327
DresdenGermany 2,6291,634
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5753,464
DebrecenHungary 2,5121,561
DalatangiIceland 4,3682,715
DaltonganjIndia 7,6064,726
DarbhangaIndia 7,6884,778
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4535,253
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4615,258
DumkaIndia 7,8954,906
DwarkaIndia 6,2413,878
DezfulIran 4,0112,493
DublinIreland 3,0101,870
DecimomannuItaly 1,268788
DobbiacoItaly 2,1271,322
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,6701,659
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8091,746
DagorettiKenya 4,5802,846
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4782,162
DedzaMalawi 5,5733,463
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4715,264
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8265,484
DaweiMyanmar 9,4205,854
De BiltNetherlands 2,6721,660
De KooyNetherlands 2,7651,718
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7701,721
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,35611,406
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,86611,102
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,56310,914
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4872,167
DalbandinPakistan 5,5813,468
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1103,797
DirPakistan 6,1093,796
DroshPakistan 6,0953,787
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3527,055
DohaQatar 4,4442,762
DorohoiRomania 2,7851,731
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5104,045
DudinkaRussia 6,6894,157
DzardzanRussia 8,1185,045
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2822,661
DakarSenegal 2,9041,804
DaruSierra Leone 2,8981,801
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9514,320
DamazinSudan 3,4012,113
DongolaSudan 2,6121,623
DamascusSyria 2,8991,801
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8991,802
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2482,018
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7703,586
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2233,246
DjerbaTunisia 724450
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2872,043
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3202,063
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0371,887
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3222,064
DonetskUkraine 3,4702,156
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8112,990
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3435,184
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7834,837
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4855,894
Danville, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9536,185
David City, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1185,045
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0456,242
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6795,393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7266,665
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4925,277
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Delphine, InUsa 8,2925,153
Denton, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6766,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7665,447
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2836,390
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6445,372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9584,945
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5525,314
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8556,124
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4445,868
Dover, DeUsa 7,5004,661
Dover, TnUsa 8,6055,347
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6275,982
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3955,217
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Durham, NhUsa 6,9724,332
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3061,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -