Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5523,450
ChlefAlgeria 1,034642
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 910566
CeresArgentina 9,7296,045
ChamicalArgentina 10,1066,280
ChepesArgentina 10,1896,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0966,895
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5155,913
CórdobaArgentina 9,9986,213
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0006,214
CorrientesArgentina 9,3195,791
CairnsAustralia 15,6499,725
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40110,192
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,986
CedunaAustralia 14,9489,289
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0319,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,503
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0769,990
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,75810,414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4095,225
CharnocksBarbados 7,0094,355
CotonouBenin 2,4611,529
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4824,649
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7184,796
CabroboBrazil 6,4043,980
CaceresBrazil 8,4885,274
CaetiteBrazil 7,0804,400
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0253,744
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5155,291
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5805,332
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9614,947
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3823,966
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9154,297
CaparaoBrazil 7,5134,669
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9784,958
CaratingaBrazil 7,4794,647
CaravelasBrazil 7,1004,412
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1944,470
CarolinaBrazil 7,0194,362
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4495,250
CataguasesBrazil 7,6424,749
CatalaoBrazil 7,8124,854
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1055,036
CaxiasBrazil 6,4914,033
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8565,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8703,647
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6974,783
ChapecoBrazil 8,8165,478
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1385,057
CipoBrazil 6,5294,057
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2414,499
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5184,672
CordeiroBrazil 7,6684,765
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2134,482
CorumbaBrazil 8,6675,386
CoximBrazil 8,3975,218
CrateusBrazil 6,2773,901
CuiabaBrazil 8,3195,169
CuritibaBrazil 8,4395,244
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4735,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9124,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1983,852
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4494,007
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5714,083
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4305,239
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0814,400
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5074,043
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2933,911
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2923,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1046,279
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4584,013
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5954,719
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2564,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2883,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9524,941
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5304,058
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0475,622
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5764,708
Comox, BcCanada 10,1316,295
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3195,170
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2695,760
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6776,014
ChicoChile 11,4227,098
ChillanChile 10,9186,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0086,841
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2666,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4687,127
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7666,690
ChangchunChina 9,8706,133
ChangduChina 8,4805,270
ChangshaChina 9,9636,191
ChengduChina 9,0865,646
ChongqingChina 9,3665,820
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5395,306
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0251,258
CamagueyCuba 8,4055,223
CasablancaCuba 8,7335,427
ChebCzech Republic 2,4901,547
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1021,928
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7224,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8344,868
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7674,827
CanarEcuador 9,7146,036
CairoEgypt 2,4071,496
CaenFrance 2,4221,505
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1301,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7344,185
CocobeachGabon 3,0291,882
CologneGermany 2,5431,580
ChiosGreece 2,1321,325
CorfuGreece 1,7651,097
ConakryGuinea 2,9601,839
CatacamasHonduras 9,4855,894
CholutecaHonduras 9,6836,017
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7274,802
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2665,136
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2665,136
ChahbaharIran 5,3223,307
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1231,940
ClonesIreland 3,1141,935
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1501,958
CorkIreland 2,9321,822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9271,819
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,258782
CameriItaly 1,9461,209
CampobassoItaly 1,6621,033
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,344835
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,251777
Cape FrascaItaly 1,305811
Cape MeleItaly 1,7681,099
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,542958
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,301809
CerviaItaly 1,8611,157
CiampinoItaly 1,6151,003
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8251,134
Cisa PassItaly 1,8431,145
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6171,005
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1061,309
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,239770
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,545960
ChibaJapan 11,4127,091
ChichibuJapan 11,3187,033
ChichijimaJapan 12,2557,616
ChoshiJapan 11,4457,112
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8641,780
ChilekaMalawi 5,7413,568
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5053,421
ChitipaMalawi 5,0823,158
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4796,512
ComitanMexico 9,9956,211
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5719,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9205,543
ChoirMongolia 8,5945,341
CasablancaMorocco 1,499931
ChindeMozambique 6,0993,790
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9545,564
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,51011,503
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,60810,942
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,08711,239
CondegaNicaragua 9,6095,971
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1525,687
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6836,638
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4516,494
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5906,581
ChhorPakistan 6,1953,850
ChitralPakistan 6,0933,786
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8595,505
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9455,559
CajamarcaPeru 9,9106,158
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8016,090
ChiclayoPeru 10,0236,228
ChimbotePeru 10,0216,227
CuzcoPeru 9,6335,986
CzestochowaPoland 2,7321,698
CoimbraPortugal 1,9291,199
CalafatRomania 2,2821,418
CeahlauRomania 2,6881,671
ClujRomania 2,5441,581
ConstantaRomania 2,6471,645
CraiovaRomania 2,3611,467
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1374,435
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1823,841
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2955,154
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2175,727
Cape UelenRussia 9,5295,922
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3656,441
CaraRussia 8,6115,351
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1503,200
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8695,512
ChitaRussia 8,6225,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6275,361
CokurdahRussia 8,6195,356
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9425,557
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0154,359
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1156,286
CaceresSpain 1,7431,083
CadizSpain 1,538955
Ciudad RealSpain 1,558968
CordobaSpain 1,525948
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9984,970
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6926,023
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8696,133
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2515,749
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2755,763
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7236,042
ChumphonThailand 9,7016,028
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2451,395
CorumTurkey 2,9221,816
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3223,307
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5513,449
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7251,693
CernovcyUkraine 2,7921,735
ChernigovUkraine 3,3072,055
CarrascoUruguay 9,6065,970
ColoniaUruguay 9,7086,032
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3164,546
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6505,375
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Camden, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Canton, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9295,549
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5994,722
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6524,133
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Casper, WyUsa 9,5835,955
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2616,376
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0735,016
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0795,020
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9804,959
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0575,007
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7334,805
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4215,233
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0724,395
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0584,386
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5195,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5855,956
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3135,166
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3165,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1975,094
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1815,084
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0374,994
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8935,526
Clark, SdUsa 8,8885,523
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9495,561
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4775,267
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7606,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8784,895
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4725,265
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6986,648
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0955,030
College Park, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7256,043
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1275,050
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2855,148
Columbus, InUsa 8,3055,161
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1095,660
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0154,981
Conception, MoUsa 8,9475,560
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1685,697
Conway, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Conway, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2864,527
Corning, ArUsa 8,8475,497
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1004,412
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4746,509
Covington, LaUsa 9,0205,605
Covington, TnUsa 8,7665,448
Crete, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4725,886
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9903,101
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9903,101
CaracasVenezuela 7,8584,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6494,753
CoroVenezuela 8,0885,026
ChipataZambia 5,4053,359
ChomaZambia 5,4563,391
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0503,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -