Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7573,578
BustAfghanistan 5,5123,425
BatnaAlgeria 851529
BecharAlgeria 942586
BejaiaAlgeria 970603
Beni AbbesAlgeria 890553
BiskraAlgeria 751466
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6487,238
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5747,192
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5917,203
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9166,783
ByrdAntarctica 13,7518,545
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3056,403
BarilocheArgentina 11,0986,896
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7696,070
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0709,986
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,72110,391
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
BrestBelarus 3,0191,876
BrusselsBelgium 2,5321,573
Belize CityBelize 9,5705,947
BeninBenin 2,4611,529
BohiconBenin 2,3781,478
BermudaBermuda 6,7454,191
BageBrazil 9,2245,732
BambuiBrazil 7,7884,839
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7124,792
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3143,924
BarcelosBrazil 8,0725,016
BarraBrazil 6,9094,293
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7024,165
BarreirasBrazil 7,1384,436
BelémBrazil 6,7324,183
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6244,738
BelterraBrazil 7,4084,603
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8484,256
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7635,446
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0884,404
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6394,747
BrevesBrazil 6,9334,308
BurgasBulgaria 2,4621,530
BurundiBurundi 4,2502,641
BatouriCameroon 2,7501,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7994,846
Banff, AbCanada 9,5485,933
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4754,645
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7193,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4175,230
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6666,007
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7415,432
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8745,514
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3143,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1686,319
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2983,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0665,013
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9171,813
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5971,614
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3877,076
BeijingChina 9,5255,919
BarranquillaColombia 8,6135,352
Benito SalasColombia 9,0685,635
BogotáColombia 8,8655,509
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4921,548
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4022,114
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4912,170
BaniDominican Republic 7,8274,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7384,808
BahariyaEgypt 2,1721,350
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3801,479
BiarritzFrance 1,8611,156
BordeauxFrance 1,9721,226
BrestFrance 2,4551,526
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,45410,846
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,45210,845
BitamGabon 2,9371,825
BanjulGambia 2,9081,807
BerlinGermany 2,7641,718
BrockenGermany 2,6551,650
BokeGuinea 2,9441,830
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9361,825
BudapestHungary 2,4061,495
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4071,496
BangaloreIndia 7,4744,645
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0504,381
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9394,933
BikanerIndia 6,4454,005
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0497,487
BabolsarIran 4,3762,719
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8583,019
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0932,543
Bandar LengehIran 4,7262,937
BirjandIran 5,0083,112
BushehrIran 4,2852,663
BaghdadIraq 3,6162,247
BasraIraq 3,9702,467
BelmulletIreland 3,2061,992
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0251,880
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7151,066
BergamoItaly 1,9711,225
BolognaItaly 1,8721,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0811,293
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,531952
BrindisiItaly 1,7341,077
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,4421,517
BouakeIvory Coast 2,5801,603
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1693,833
BeirutLebanon 2,8071,745
BenghaziLibya 1,377856
BirzaiLithuania 3,4372,136
BitolaMacedonia 1,9631,220
BlantyreMalawi 5,7413,568
BvumbweMalawi 5,7693,585
BintuluMalaysia 11,4307,103
BamakoMali 2,3001,429
Bko-SMali 2,3041,432
BougounMali 2,3721,474
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8461,147
BaitagMongolia 7,4194,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5114,668
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3275,175
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9195,543
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9135,538
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0865,025
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7815,457
BulganMongolia 8,1665,074
BhamawMyanmar 8,8125,476
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,55110,906
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,30911,377
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4285,858
BilmaNiger 1,224760
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,597993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2103,238
BergenNorway 3,5932,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5912,232
BjornoyaNorway 5,2093,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3862,725
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1732,593
BadinPakistan 6,1413,816
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3793,964
BalakotPakistan 6,2633,892
BarkhanPakistan 6,0523,761
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1745,701
BascoPhilippines 11,2146,968
BialystokPoland 3,0921,922
BejaPortugal 1,7451,084
BragancaPortugal 1,9491,211
BistritaRomania 2,6221,630
BucharestRomania 2,5061,557
BajkitRussia 7,2674,516
BarabinskRussia 6,3303,934
BarnaulRussia 6,6854,154
BerezovoRussia 5,6943,538
BiserRussia 5,2063,235
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5375,926
BogdarinRussia 8,5015,283
BogucanyRussia 7,4204,611
BomnakRussia 9,2855,770
BorRussia 6,9414,313
BorzjaRussia 8,9045,533
BratskRussia 7,7384,809
BelgradeSerbia 2,2211,380
BoSierra Leone 2,9631,841
BontheSierra Leone 3,0491,895
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4051,495
BerberaSomalia 4,4502,765
BusanSouth Korea 10,7436,676
BadajozSpain 1,7321,076
BarcelonaSpain 1,526948
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8381,142
BabanusaSudan 2,8821,791
BaselSwitzerland 2,1641,345
BernSwitzerland 2,0941,301
BangkokThailand 9,6636,005
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6576,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3325,799
BizerteTunisia 1,058657
BalikesirTurkey 2,3311,449
BursaTurkey 2,4471,521
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2143,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1951,985
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1311,946
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1331,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8011,740
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6221,629
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5911,610
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9476,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7986,089
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8875,522
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8885,523
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1465,684
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9654,950
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9994,350
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8146,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9326,793
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0786,262
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0234,364
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2925,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4945,900
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5265,920
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6195,356
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9715,575
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9304,928
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1665,074
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0866,268
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5935,340
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2044,477
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8146,099
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1526,309
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7175,417
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3064,540
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9924,345
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2585,132
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3965,217
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6005,966
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1954,471
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9195,542
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1265,050
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5064,665
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3965,218
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9695,573
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9296,170
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8495,499
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7106,655
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8444,875
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9894,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5764,708
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2065,721
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9884,964
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6155,354
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0994,411
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3176,411
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6443,507
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6624,761
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1185,045
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8463,633
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8603,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -