Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordj Omar Driss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordj Omar Driss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordj Omar Driss with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 676420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,009627
AlgiersAlgeria 1,011628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 977607
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7636,067
AzulArgentina 10,0106,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4299,588
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7539,168
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6219,086
AmberleyAustralia 16,68510,368
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8822,412
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0492,516
AimoresBrazil 7,3734,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6234,116
AltamiraBrazil 7,1854,465
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9284,926
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8884,902
ApodiBrazil 6,0683,771
AracajuBrazil 6,4003,977
AracuaiBrazil 7,2484,504
AragarcasBrazil 8,0084,976
AraxaBrazil 7,8304,866
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2133,861
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0176,224
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8505,499
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6114,108
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0174,982
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2665,137
AbecheChad 2,1571,340
AntofagastaChile 10,0546,248
AricaChile 9,7566,062
AltaiChina 7,1234,426
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4095,847
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3425,805
AraucaColombia 8,4085,225
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8124,854
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7004,785
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8624,885
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2681,410
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5091,559
AswanEgypt 2,6451,643
AsyutEgypt 2,3951,489
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9256,167
AsmaraEritrea 3,6062,241
AssabEritrea 4,0842,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9742,470
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,548962
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9019,881
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3916,457
AccraGhana 2,6051,619
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2521,400
AthensGreece 1,9241,196
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9121,188
AasiaatGreenland 5,8983,665
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1603,207
AputiteqGreenland 5,1103,175
AkureyriIceland 4,5172,807
AgraIndia 6,9174,299
AhmedabadIndia 6,5574,075
AkolaIndia 7,0754,397
AllahabadIndia 7,3294,555
AmritsarIndia 6,4764,024
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2698,246
AbadanIran 4,0172,496
ArakIran 4,1262,564
AlbengaItaly 1,7781,105
AlgheroItaly 1,401871
AmendolaItaly 1,7041,059
AnconaItaly 1,8301,137
ArezzoItaly 1,7691,099
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,7781,726
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,7461,707
AbashiriJapan 10,9096,779
AburatsuJapan 11,1696,940
AikawaJapan 11,1006,898
AjiroJapan 11,3987,083
AkitaJapan 11,0656,876
AkuneJapan 11,0506,867
AomoriJapan 11,0086,841
AsahikawaJapan 10,8386,735
AsosanJapan 11,0476,865
AmmanJordan 2,8431,767
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3733,961
AinaziLatvia 3,5842,227
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4904,033
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6944,160
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8144,234
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4223,991
AtarMauritania 2,1701,348
AgalegaMauritius 6,8614,264
AcapulcoMexico 10,6686,629
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8724,892
AltaiMongolia 7,7584,821
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2285,113
AgadirMorocco 1,597993
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6721,660
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,57310,920
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,09911,247
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,50511,499
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6255,981
AgadezNiger 1,245774
AsuncionParaguay 9,0845,645
ArequipaPeru 9,7556,062
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3207,034
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7259,772
AradRomania 2,3821,480
AjanRussia 9,5625,942
AldanRussia 8,8435,495
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2812,660
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2963,912
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2056,342
AnadyrRussia 9,6576,001
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6932,917
ArmavirRussia 3,5632,214
AstrakhanRussia 4,1152,557
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,41711,445
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1711,349
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,443897
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,322822
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,290802
Abu HamedSudan 2,8631,779
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3172,061
AqiqSudan 3,3882,106
ArbaatSudan 3,2001,988
AromaSudan 3,3172,061
AtbaraSudan 3,0141,873
Abu KamalSyria 3,3112,057
AleppoSyria 2,9951,861
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8506,121
AtakpameTogo 2,3561,464
AdanaTurkey 2,8441,767
AfyonTurkey 2,4981,552
AnkaraTurkey 2,7351,699
AntalyaTurkey 2,4471,521
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8563,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3092,056
AberporthUk 2,8321,760
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8471,769
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0291,883
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1261,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7682,963
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7512,952
ArtigasUruguay 9,3405,804
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7855,459
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8915,525
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3056,404
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Ada, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2005,095
Akron, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8966,150
Albany, GaUsa 8,4605,257
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1994,474
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Albion, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1076,280
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5965,341
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9445,558
Algona, IaUsa 8,7155,416
Alice, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3974,596
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Alma, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8614,885
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7266,044
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1594,449
Amite, LaUsa 9,0775,641
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8696,133
Anderson, InUsa 8,2605,133
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2405,120
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9526,184
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6575,379
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1835,085
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3065,162
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3776,448
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Athens, GaUsa 8,3135,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4205,232
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3674,578
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9216,786
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2255,111
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6535,999
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3225,172
Austin, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3593,330
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0403,753
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1365,056
AdenYemen 4,3132,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -